BDC Feb Open Show 2024 Judged by Mr K Probert
Best in Show, Best Dog, BBD

1:

Jasquarella Edge Of Winter at Palouse, Robbins & Hensman, Miss V & Mr M
Reserve Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show, BVD

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH, VW), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Best Opposite Sex in Show, Best Bitch, Best Black Bitch

1:

Offordale Santtini (JW), Alexander Mrs J
Best Puppy in Show, BPB

1:

Cubalibre Wishing Star, Quayle Mrs B
Best Puppy Dog

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D
Reserve Best Bitch

1:

Wrendragge Rainbow Dream, Valentine, Mrs S
Sorry No Image Available
Best Veteran Bitch

1:

Buffrey Hanky Panky By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Mrs SA Neath-Duggan & Miss S Baker
Sorry No Image Available
Best Liver Dog

1:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J
Sorry No Image Available
Best Liver Bitch

1:

Decodas Toffee Apple, Williamson & Howard, Mrs EL & Mrs HJ
Sorry No Image Available
Best Puppy Bitch

1:

Cubalibre Wishing Star, Quayle Mrs B
Sorry No Image Available
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 2

1:

Hebemor Adonis Blue By Dakata, Wootton & Gardinor, Mrs E & Miss T

2:

Salvadorada Jabbawockee, Wilkins Ms K
Puppy Dog
Present: 2

1:

Dotlun Apache Running Bear, Dinsdale Mrs D

2:

Sadiedel Let Ur Heart Decide, Moss, Miss N & Mrs L

3:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S
Junior Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Millbelle Thunderfire, Wright, Miss J

2:

Kalsidoni Blue Gemstone, Cuthbertson Mr A & Mrs M

3:

Dalberry That Boy Is Mine, Goddard & Barry, Mr I & Miss E

Res:

Hafwenna Oranges and Lemons, Sarratt, Mrs S

VHC:

Nevil Spotty Memories, Gulyas Miss AG
Yearling Dog
Present: 3 Absent: 1

1:

Kelevra Chive Talking with Dalleaf (JW), Baker Miss S

2:

Schunikka Ifor Dream (JW), Kaal, Miss JM
Novice Dog
Present: 3

1:

Kalsidoni Blue Gemstone, Cuthbertson Mr A & Mrs M

2:

Dalkiss Paperback Writer, Quigley Mrs BA & Mr G

3:

Rodengrove Rudolph, Growcott-Jones Mrs C
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 10 Absent: 2

1:

Shydallys Ultimate Edition (JW), Williamson Mrs E

2:

Nospar's Drambuie (JW), Pilgrim Mrs M & Mr G

3:

Dalstorm Incan Mission, Hill Mrs WA

Res:

Tolkain Caliban, Wootton Mrs E

VHC:

Steyndal Moon Stone Among Phidgity, Graham-Weall, Mr J & Miss D
Limit Dog
Present: 8

1:

Jasquarella Edge Of Winter at Palouse, Robbins & Hensman, Miss V & Mr M

2:

Tolkain Storm King From Phandate (JW), Williams Mr K

3:

Rapanooey Sugar Donut at Spotamour (JW), Smith Mrs A

Res:

Koroyza Hrafna Floki For Snowspeeder, Sims Miss J

VHC:

Washakie Sun Warrior, Dawson Mrs JE
Open Dog
Present: 6

1:

Kaytoni Oh What A Night At Daymadals, Townson & Pardoe, Mr G & Ms S

2:

Millbelle Crazy Horse (JW), Wright Miss JM

3:

Tamilanda Air Force One, Whincup, Mr K & Mrs D L

Res:

Apache Dream Catching For Dotlun, Chance & Dodds, Miss H & Miss P

VHC:

Tamilanda Instant Envy (JW), French, Mrs M & Mrs L
Special Junior Veteran Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 1

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH, VW), Neath-Duggan & Baker

2:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly, Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

3:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM, VW, ShCEx), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey
Special Senior Veteran Dog
Present: 2

1:

Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy (JW, VW, Irish & Int Ch.), McCarthy Mr J & Mrs C

2:

Dalleaf D'Accord Avec Jemblewood, De Rozario
Shows
 
Show Options