BDC Championship Show 2019 2019 Judged by Mr L M Cutts & Mr A Foss (Norway)
Best In Show

1:

Dalticino Interlagos From Dallydyl (JW, Sh.CM), David & Saunders
Reserve Best In Show

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Best Veteran In Show

1:

Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting
Best Puppy in Show

1:

Kelevra Mind Your Nebula, Dodds & Pearson, Ms CA & Mr SA
Dog CC

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Reserve Dog CC

1:

O Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmar, Kembrey Ms M
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 4

1:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket, Richardson, Mrs

2:

Kalokairies Great Gatsby At Koroyza, Croft Ms R

3:

Offordale Nijinksi, Alexander, Mrs J E

Res:

Guru S Nevskih Ostrovov At Rapanooey (Imp Rus), Hobbs & Whiting, Miss C & Ms M
Sorry No Image Available
Puppy Dog
Present: 7

1:

O Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmar, Kembrey Ms M

2:

Dalstorm Golden Guinea, Sampson Dr E & Mr W

3:

Mapplewell Pocket Rocket, Richardson, Mrs

Res:

Kalokairies Great Gatsby At Koroyza, Croft Ms R

VHC:

Kystuno Warners King, Blissett Mrs V G
Sorry No Image Available
Junior Dog
Present: 4

1:

Gweynmor Lewellyn To Hunacres, Wilkinson Mrs S

2:

Tolkain Storm King From Phandate (JW), Williams Mr K

3:

Dallydyl The Loving Spirit, David & Saunders, Mrs L M & Mrs J
Sorry No Image Available
Yearling Dog
Present: 3

1:

Ellemstra Against All Odds, Emmet & Simonds Mrs EJ & Mr CN

2:

Mullabuoy Magic Man For Snowspeeder (JW), Sims Miss J

3:

Caprillis Panache Over Sassafras, Locke-McFadzean Mrs A
Sorry No Image Available
Novice Dog
Present: 2

1:

Keiradal Captain Jack For Dalyance, McMillan Mrs LM

2:

Withdrawn
Sorry No Image Available
Graduate Dog
Present: 4

1:

Gweynmor Lewellyn To Hunacres, Wilkinson Mrs S

2:

Tolkain Storm King From Phandate (JW), Williams Mr K

3:

Dalamanti Diamond Raider, O'Connor Mrs C

Res:

Kayjule Kepler At Dalspartan, Alcock Miss J
Sorry No Image Available
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 8 Absent: 2

1:

Kalokairie's Eddy The Eagle (JW), Cobb Miss A

2:

Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM

3:

Capearlla It's On Ice (JW), Holland & Millington Mrs R & Miss LL

Res:

Alphadal Aint Misbehaving At Judally (JW), Green & Sears Mrs J S & Mrs J A

VHC:

Chizzmic What A Carry On, Newton Miss C & Newton O'Brien Miss M
Sorry No Image Available
Mid Limit Dog
Present: 5

1:

Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I

2:

Lancelot Des Landes D'lroise At Oneowun (Imp Fr), Baker

3:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N

Res:

Chizzmic What A Carry On, Newton Miss C & Newton O'Brien Miss M

VHC:

Lucky Prince Of Oaks Farm At Troikadal, Evans Miss V & Baker Mr N
Sorry No Image Available
Limit Dog
Present: 7

1:

Capearlla Pure Diamonds (JW), Miss L L Millington

2:

Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor (JW), Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

3:

Phadante Mr Blue Sky (Sh.CM), Mrs M Gibbs

Res:

Boschendal Simply Red At Judally, Green & Sears

VHC:

Bellili's D'amore de Loin (Sh.CM), Miss L & Mr M Marley & Libbey
Sorry No Image Available
Open Dog
Present: 7 Absent: 1

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

2:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill

3:

Kalokairies Carbon Copy (JW), Miss Cobb

Res:

Rapanooey Red Rose (JW), Mrs J Hopkin

VHC:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre (JW), Mrs B Quayle
Sorry No Image Available
Special Memorial Open Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 2

1:

Domdallino Je Suis Kilndandy (JW, Fr Ch, Ir Ch), McCarthy

2:

Rapanooey Red Rose (JW), Mrs J Hopkin
Sorry No Image Available
Special Junior Veteran
Present: 9 Absent: 2

1:

Dalens Hot Gossip (JW, Sh.CM), Edens

2:

Tolutim Yaffle, Scott-Allen & Davis

3:

Kalsidoni Cameo (CH), Cuthbertson

Res:

Dallyador Aramis, Tingey

VHC:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N
Sorry No Image Available
Special Senior Veteran Dog
Present: 2

1:

Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting

2:

Dalmark The Sandman At Schunikka, Kaal
Sorry No Image Available
Best Black Puppy Dog

1:

O Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmar, Kembrey Ms M
Sorry No Image Available
Best Veteran Dog

1:

Cibrith Captain Kirk (JW, Sh.CM), Whiting
Sorry No Image Available
Best Black Dog

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Sorry No Image Available
Best Liver Dog

1:

O Malley Des Dalmats De La Pierre Sacree At Dalmar, Kembrey Ms M
Sorry No Image Available
Shows
 
Show Options