Bournemouth 2019 Judged by Julie Evans
Best of Breed

1:

Skvaa Luxury Item (INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE Ch, CH), Frandsen Mr T
Best Puppy in Breed

1:

Dalstorm Golden Guinea, Sampson Dr E & Mr W
Best Veteran in Breed

1:

Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson
Best Special Beginers

1:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S
Sorry No Image Available
Dog CC

1:

Skvaa Luxury Item (INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE Ch, CH), Frandsen Mr T
Reserve Dog CC

1:

Kalokairies Carbon Copy (JW), Miss Cobb
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 4

1:

Dalstorm Golden Guinea, Sampson Dr E & Mr W

2:

Sassydals Flugel Horn, Norgrove Ms SA

3:

Dalkereve Dark At Midnight, Harrison-Stratford Mrs K & Mrs S

Res:

Kystuno Warners King, Blissett Mrs V G
Puppy Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 1

1:

Dallydyl The Loving Spirit, David & Saunders, Mrs L M & Mrs J

2:

Castletop Beau Brummell, Thorne Mrs S
Junior Dog
Present: 4

1:

Caprillis Panache Over Sassafras, Locke-McFadzean Mrs A

2:

Ellemstra Against All Odds, Emmet & Simonds Mrs EJ & Mr CN

3:

Pandamax Mariner, Hill Miss M

Res:

Castletop Beau Brummell, Thorne Mrs S
Yearling Dog
Present: 3

1:

Tippledal Tarw Du, Salkeld Mrs J

2:

Mullabuoy Magic Man For Snowspeeder (JW), Sims Miss J

3:

Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM
Graduate Dog
Present: 2

1:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S

2:

Keiradal Le Coup De Foudre, Cole Mrs E.
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 5 Absent: 2

1:

Daldior Mr Foxtrot, Dore

2:

Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor (JW), Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

3:

Lucky Prince Of Oaks Farm At Troikadal, Evans Miss V & Baker Mr N
Limit Dog
Present: 8 Absent: 2

1:

Kalokairies Carbon Copy (JW), Miss Cobb

2:

Nospar's Shaded Lanson (JW), Stocks Mrs T

3:

Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop, Thorne Mrs S

Res:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N

VHC:

Lucky Prince Of Oaks Farm At Troikadal, Evans Miss V & Baker Mr N
Open Dog

1:

Skvaa Luxury Item (INT/DK/SE/NO/NORD/DE/EE Ch, CH), Frandsen Mr T

2:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre (JW), Mrs B Quayle

3:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill

Res:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW, CH), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

VHC:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Veteran Dog
Present: 3

1:

Millbelle Young Gun (JW), Todhunter & Robinson

2:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N

3:

Philcarthom Xcaliber At Finnidal, Hurst
Best Special Beginers Dog or Bitch
Present: 8

1:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S

2:

Keiradal Moulin Rouge At Akoni, Bridge, Meyer & Britton, Ms L H, Ms E A & Mr G

3:

Keiradal Syrena, Cole Mrs E

Res:

Nalderhill Aphrodite At Waltzaway, Chappell Mr D & Mrs C

VHC:

Shydally Brightest Star, Howard Mrs H J
Shows
 
Show Options