WELKS 2018 Judged by Mr Gavin Robertson
Best of Breed & Group 3

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Best Puppy in Breed

1:

Millbelle Fernie, Miss JM Wright
Sorry No Image Available
Dog CC

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker
Sorry No Image Available
Reserve Dog CC

1:

Offordale Chevalier (CH, JW), Alexander
Sorry No Image Available
Veteran Dog
Present: 4 Absent: 2

1:

Offordale Chevalier (CH, JW), Alexander

2:

Tamilanda Vintage Pink (JW, CH), Sibson & Whincup
Sorry No Image Available
Minor Puppy Dog
Present: 6 Absent: 1

1:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S

2:

Capearlla It's On Ice, Holland & Millington Mrs R & Miss LL

3:

Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM

Res:

Dalamanti Diamond Raider, O'Connor Mrs C

VHC:

Dalfin Almond Slice, McVicar Miss F
Sorry No Image Available
Puppy Dog
Present: 7

1:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle

2:

Kalokairie's Eddy The Eagle, Cobb Miss A

3:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S

Res:

Millbelle Rocky Mountain, Todhunter Robinson Mrs D E & Mr J

VHC:

Dalfin Actual Fact, Finlay Mr M & Mrs AM
Sorry No Image Available
Junior Dog
Present: 5

1:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle

2:

Capearlla Pure Diamonds, Miss L L Millington

3:

Rapanooey Calvin Klein by Winflash, Page

Res:

Laguna Dios Free Falcon By Sophtspot (Imp Blr), Christie Mrs J.

VHC:

Spotiray Billy Elliot of Castletop, Thorne Mrs S
Sorry No Image Available
Yearling Dog
Present: 9 Absent: 3

1:

Capearlla Pure Diamonds, Miss L L Millington

2:

Maddidalli Echo's Hot Spot, Baker Mr M & Stokes Miss M

3:

Brentorview Hercules, Mr D & Mrs N Staff

Res:

Doshaburi The Cloud Dragon At Hebemor, Healey Mr C & Mrs AE

VHC:

Dalpetro Digby, Mrs R Lamb
Sorry No Image Available
Novice Dog
Present: 8

1:

Millbelle Kicking Horse At Cubalibre, Mrs B Quayle

2:

Capearlla Pure Diamonds, Miss L L Millington

3:

Kalokairie's Eddy The Eagle, Cobb Miss A

Res:

Laguna Dios Free Falcon By Sophtspot (Imp Blr), Christie Mrs J.

VHC:

Dalstorm Future Formula, Sampson & Handyside, Dr E M & Ms S
Sorry No Image Available
Post Graduate Dog
Present: 7 Absent: 3

1:

Dalminshi Starlight Express, Hernandez Mr & Mrs R & I

2:

Kalokairie's Crowd Pleaser, Halfacree Mr A. & Barry Miss E.

3:

Rapanooey Solar Solstice, Mr & Miss Southwood & Tofield

Res:

Lokasenna At Troikadal, Evans Miss V. & Baker Mr N.
Sorry No Image Available
Limit Dog
Present: 14 Absent: 5

1:

Kalokairies Carbon Copy, Mrs Cobb-McGill

2:

Tamilanda Midnight Lilly (JW), Whincup Mr K & Mrs DL

3:

Phadante Mr Blue Sky, Mrs M Gibbs

Res:

Kalokairies Bullet Proof, Croft & Cobb-McGill

VHC:

Rovinjdal Dare To Dream (Sh.CM), Wallington
Sorry No Image Available
Open Dog
Present: 8

1:

Buffrey Incognito By Dalleaf (JW, CH), Neath-Duggan & Baker

2:

Sophtspot Gold Dust (JW, CH), Christie

3:

Dvojica Vendetta (CH), Dunnachie

Res:

Winflash Hugo Boss, Page

VHC:

Dalens Hot Gossip (JW, Sh.CM), Edens
Sorry No Image Available
Special Beginers Dog
Present: 5

1:

Big Addo, Pace Miss N

2:

Lokasenna At Troikadal, Evans Miss V. & Baker Mr N.

3:

Rapanooey Solar Solstice, Mr & Miss Southwood & Tofield
Sorry No Image Available
Shows
 
Show Options